2017-18 United Way Board of Directors

Members

 

J. Gordon Cooney, Jr.,  Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP, chair 

Chris Bruner, EY, treasurer

Phil Norcross, Parker McCay, P.A., secretary

 

  • Douglas H. Allen, Innovative Consultants, LLC
  • Marcus Allen, Big Brothers Big Sisters, Independence Region
  • Andrea Anania, Community Volunteer
  • John Armand, Creative Financial Group
  • Mary Stengel Austen, Tierney
  • Dennis Bianchi, WTXF FOX 29 Philadelphia
  • Brian Block, Simkiss & Block
  • Thomas Brooks, Kimberly-Clark Corporation
  • Karen Dougherty Buchholz, Comcast Corporation
  • Michael Carbone, TD Bank
  • Christopher Cashman, Independence Blue Cross (retired)
  • Flora Castillo, UnitedHealthcare
  • John Chou, AmerisourceBergen
  • David L. Cohen, Comcast Corporation
  • Nicholas DeBenedictis, Aqua America, Inc. (retired)
  • Roger Dennis, Drexel University
  • Michael D. DiCandilo
  • John Dooley, Dischell, Bartle & Dooley
  • Joseph Dougherty, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
  • Patrick Eiding, Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO
  • Orlando Esposito, PNC Bank
  • Karen Etchberger, Ph. D. CSL Behring
  • Frank Frabizzio, PwC
  • Dr. Jacqueline Galbiati, Camden County College
  • Kenneth Garrett, Community Volunteer
  • David Greed, KPMG, LLP
  • Lon Greenberg, UGI Corporation/AmeriGas
  • Melissa Grimm, Grimm & Grove Communications
  • William Hankowsky, Liberty Property Trust
  • Sidney Hargro, Philanthropy Network
  • Daniel Hilferty, Independence Blue Cross
  • Mindy Holman, Holman Enterprises
  • Brian Jackson, MBA, Stockton University
  • Robert J. Keyes, Enterprise Holdings
  • Kevin Kutcher, Salem Community College
  • Charisse R. Lillie, CRL Consulting, LLC
  • John J. Lynch, Main Line Health System Bryn Mawr Hospital
  • Pamela Sarne McCormick, SEPTA
  • Frances McElhill, Esq., Archer
  • Robert J. McNeill, Deloitte LLP
  • Ned Montgomery, Community Volunteer
  • Joseph M. Muldoon, Avison Young
  • Elizabeth Murphy, PECO
  • Edward O’Malley, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
  • Trayce Parker, UPS – Chesapeake District
  • Patrick Pruitt, EY
  • Ajay Raju, Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Michael J. Renna, South Jersey Industries
  • Chari Richardson, TRC Staffing Services
  • John Salveson, Salveson Stetson Group, Inc.
  • Anthony Sanzio, Campbell Soup Company
  • William R. Sasso, Esq., Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
  • Susan Story, American Water, 
  • Richard Strittmatter, Ph. D., The Dow Chemical Company
  • Lonny Strum, Strum Consulting Group, Inc.
  • Thomas Trala, FS Investments
  • Paul A. Tufano, Esq., Independence Blue Cross/AmeriHealth Caritas Family of Companies
  • Susan Van Buren, SEPTA (retired)
  • John L. Walsh, UGI Corporation/Amerigas
  • Marilou E. Watson, Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Harriet Weiss, CRW Graphics
  • Denean Williams, 4Alphas Capital
  • Dalila Wilson-Scott, Comcast Corporation & Comcast Foundation
  • Charles Wimberg, Atlantic City Electric
  • Robert Wonderling, Chamber of Commerce for Greater Philadelphia

 

 

Join Us