Find Your Local United Way

2014-15 REGIONAL CAMPAIGN AWARD WINNERS

Congratulations to our 2014-15 Regional Campaign Award Winners:

ATLANTIC COUNTY

  • George F. Lynn Volunteer of the Year: Steve Callender
  • Campaign Champion’s Cup: AtlantiCare
  • Alan Angelo Campaign Coordinator’s Award: Konstantina Smith, Lynn Juliano, Arlene Shafer, Linda Gilmore and Renee Pettit
  • Outstanding Campaigns Award: Tropicana Casino & Resort, South Jersey Industries, Kramer Beverage Company, and Galloway Township School District
  • Henry J. Remeis Agency Director’s Award: Cindy Herdman Ivins
  • Henry Wise Community Engagement Award: Henry Wise, posthumously

View photos from the Atlantic County awards celebration.

BURLINGTON COUNTY

  • Lawrence D. Epstein Volunteer of the Year: Kelly Trimble
  • Community Champion for Impact Award: Holman Automotive Group, Inc.
  • Employee Campaign Coordinator of the Year Award: Rachelle Rankin, GEICO
  • Connie Martin Agency Executive Director of the Year Award: Madelyn Mears-Sheldon, Christian Caring Center

View photos from the Burlington County awards celebration.

CAMDEN COUNTY

  • LIVE UNITED Campaign Champion Award: Kellogg Company
  • LIVE UNITED Innovation Award: Wegmans Food Markets
  • Community Champion for Impact Award: Campbell Soup Company
  • LIVE UNITED Partner of the Year: TD Bank, N.A.
  • Employee Campaign Coordinator of the Year: Dawn DiLolle, Archer & Greiner P.C.
  • Stephen C. Ries Community Advocate Award: Jay Stillman, Charity Services Centers
  • Andy Wager Agency Director of the Year Award: Jodina Hicks, UrbanPromise
  • Volunteer of the Year: Robert Worley, Republic Bank

View photos from the Camden County awards celebration.

CAPE MAY COUNTY

  • Community Champion for Impact Award: Jay Ford, Crest Savings Bank

View photos from the Cape May County awards celebration.


CUMBERLAND COUNTY

  • Superstar Cup Award: General Mills
  • Employee Campaign Chair of the Year Award: Craig Atkinson, Cumberland County
  • Agency Director of the Year Award: Jackie Steiner, The Arc of Cumberland County
  • LIVE UNITED Volunteer of the Year Award: Barbara Taylor-Holmes, Cumberland County Office on Aging and Disabled
  • John Nichols Volunteer of the Year Award: Tony Heath, UPS – Chesapeake District

View photos from the Cumberland County awards celebration.

DELAWARE COUNTY

  • Mother’s Award (Campaign of the Year): Chester Water Authority
  • Employee Campaign Committee of the Year: TEKsystems 2014 Campaign Team
  • Investing in Impact: Kimberly-Clark Chester Operations
  • Reaching Above and Beyond: Target stores, Delaware County
  • Impact Partner of the Year: Swarthmore College

Photos coming soon!

SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA (SEPA)

(Includes Chester, Montgomery and Philadelphia counties)

  • Campaign Chairman’s Award: John Chou, AmerisourceBergen
  • Culture of Caring Award: McKinsey & Company
  • Culture of Caring Award: Tierney
  • Employee Campaign Chair of the Year Award: Cherice Corley, Philadelphia Energy Solutions
  • Employee Campaign Chair of the Year Award: Tiffany Tavarez, PECO and Exelon PA
  • Game Changer Award: The Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company
  • Investing in Impact Award: Aramark
  • Investing in Impact Award: Nordstrom Rack, Willow Grove Park Mall
  • Leading the Way Award: CSL Behring
  • Reaching Above and Beyond Award: Aqua America, Inc.
  • Reaching Above and Beyond Award: ACE Group
  • Rising Star Award: Day & Zimmermann
  • Speak United Award: ACHIEVEability
  • Spirit of Giving Award: Maternity Care Coalition

View photos from the SEPA awards celebrations (ongoing).