Find Your Local United Way

2015-2016 REGIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mindy Holman, chair
Holman Automotive Group

Tony Conti, Vice-Chair
PwC, retired

Chris Bruner, Treasurer
EY

Philip Norcross, Secretary
Parker, McCay P.A.

MEMBERS

    Doug Allen
    Cooper Health System

    Marcus Allen
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southeastern Pennsylvania

    Andrea Anania
    Community Volunteer

    John Armand
    MetLife

    Mary Stengel Austen
    Tierney

    Dennis Bianchi
    WTXF FOX 29 Philadelphia

    Tom Brooks
    Kimberly-Clark Corporation

    Ralph Brown
    PECO, An Exelon Company

    Carl M. Buchholz
    DLA Piper LLP

    Karen Dougherty Buchholz
    Comcast Corporation

    Michael Carbone
    TD Bank

    Christopher Cashman
    Independence Blue Cross

    Flora Castillo
    PerformCare

    John Chou
    AmerisourceBergen

    Rick Cimino
    KPMG LLP

    J. Gordon Cooney, Jr.
    Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

    Nick DeBenedictis
    Aqua America, Inc.

    Roger Dennis
    Drexel University

    Michael D. DiCandilo
    Community Volunteer

    Patrick Eiding
    Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO

    Orlando Esposito
    PNC

    Kenneth Garrett
    Community Volunteer

    Lon Greenberg
    UGI Corporation

    Melissa Grimm
    Grimm & Grove Communications

    Bill Hankowsky
    Liberty Property Trust

    Sidney Hargro
    Community Foundation of South Jersey

    Brian Jackson
    Stockton University

    Bobby Keyes
    Enterprise Holdings

    Kevin Kutcher
    Community Volunteer

    Charisse R. Lillie
    Comcast Corporation & Comcast Foundation

    Edward Lovelidge
    PwC

    John J. Lynch
    Main Line Health System

    Frances A. McElhill
    Archer & Grenier, P.C.

    Bill McNabb, III
    Vanguard

    Rob McNeill
    Deloitte LLP

    Ned Montgomery
    Community Volunteer

    Joseph M. Muldoon
    Avison Young

    Richard Negrin
    City of Philadelphia

    Edward O’Malley
    Gallagher Benefits Services

    Patrick Pruitt
    EY

    Pedro Ramos
    The Philadelphia Foundation

    Beasley Reece
    Community Volunteer

    Mike Renna
    South Jersey Industries

    Phil Rinaldi
    Philadelphia Energy Solutions

    Maureen Rush
    University of Pennsylvania

    John Salveson
    Salveson Stetson Group, Inc.

    Clare Sapienza-Eck
    Inspira Health Network

    Bill Sasso
    Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP

    Joe Scheufele
    South Jersey Industries

    David Stangis
    Campbell Soup Company

    Lonny Strum
    Strum Consulting Group, Inc.

    Susan Van Buren
    SEPTA

    Marilou E. Watson
    Fox Rothschild LLP

    Harriet Weiss
    CRW Graphics

    Denean Williams
    Full Circle

    Charles Wimberg
    Atlantic City Electric

    Rob Wonderling
    Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce

    Thomas C. Woodward
    Bank of America

    *As of September 2015

     

    2015-16 Campaign Cabinet