Find Your Local United Way

2016-2017 REGIONAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mindy Holman, chair
Holman Automotive Group

J. Gordon Cooney, Vice-Chair
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Christopher Bruner, Treasurer
EY

Philip Norcross, Secretary
Parker, McCay P.A.

MEMBERS

    Douglas H. Allen
    Innovative Consultants, LLC

    Marcus Allen
    Big Brothers Big Sisters, Independence Region

    Andrea Anania
    Community Volunteer

    John Armand
    MetLife

    Mary Stengel Austen
    Tierney

    Jose Maria Bermudez
    Dow Coating Chemical

    Dennis Bianchi
    WTXF FOX 29 Philadelphia

    Thomas Brooks
    Kimberly-Clark Corporation

    Ralph Brown
    PECO, An Exelon Company

    Karen Dougherty Buchholz
    Comcast Corporation

    Michael Carbone
    TD Bank

    Christopher Cashman
    Independence Blue Cross

    Flora Castillo
    UnitedHealthcare

    John Chou
    AmerisourceBergen

    David Cohen
    Comcast Corporation

    Nicholas DeBenedictis
    Aqua America, Inc.

    Roger Dennis
    Drexel University

    Michael D. DiCandilo
    Community Volunteer

    Patrick Eiding
    Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO

    Orlando Esposito
    PNC Bank

    Frank Frabizzio
    PwC

    Dr. Jacqueline Galbiati
    Cumberland County College

    Kenneth Garrett
    Community Volunteer

    Lon Greenberg
    UGI Corporationretired

    Melissa Grimm
    Grimm & Grove Communications

    William Hankowsky
    Liberty Property Trust

    Sidney Hargro
    Community Foundation of South Jersey

    Dan Hilferty
    Independence Blue Cross

    Brian Jackson
    Stockton University

    Robert J. Keyes
    Enterprise Holdings

    Kevin Kutcher
    Salem Community College

    Charisse R. Lillie
    Comcast Corporation & Comcast Foundation

    John J. Lynch
    Main Line Health System

    Frances A. McElhill
    Archer & Grenier, P.C.

    Bill McNabb, III
    Vanguard

    Robert J. McNeill
    Deloitte LLP

    Ned Montgomery
    Community Volunteer

    Joseph M. Muldoon
    Avison Young

    Edward O’Malley
    Gallagher Benefits Services

    Patrick Pruitt
    EY

    Ajay Raju
    Dilworth Paxson LLP

    Pedro Ramos
    The Philadelphia Foundation

    Michael J. Renna
    South Jersey Industries

    Philip J. Rinaldi
    Philadelphia Energy Solutions LLC

    John Salveson
    Salveson Stetson Group, Inc.

    Anthony Sanzio
    Campbell Soup Company

    Clare Sapienza-Eck
    Inspira Health Network

    William R. Sasso, Esq.
    Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP

    Joe Scheufele
    South Jersey Industries

    Susan Story
    American Water Works Company, Inc.

    Lonny Strum
    Strum Consulting Group, Inc.

    Paul Tufano
    AmeriHealth Caritas & Independence Blue Cross

    Susan Van Buren
    SEPTA

    John Walsh
    UGI Corporation/AmeriGas

    Marilou E. Watson
    Fox Rothschild LLP

    Harriet Weiss
    CRW Graphics

    Denean Williams
    Full Circle

    Charles Wimberg
    Atlantic City Electric

    Rob Wonderling
    Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce

    Thomas C. Woodward
    Bank of America

    *As of July 2016

     

    2016-17 Campaign Cabinet